Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga

  • 102 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Located in Malaga Centro, also known as District 1 and Málaga-Centro 20 minutes' walk from the Monte Gibralfaro, Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and private car parking are also available at this apartment.

Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.

A fully furnished kitchen is appointed with a refrigerator and an oven.

Providing a prime setting in Malaga, the 102 m² apartment is not far from the unmissable museum "Museo Picasso Malaga". The Museum of Popular Arts and Traditions is just 1 km from the 2-room Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment, and Malaga airport is less than a 20-minute drive away. The Calle San Agustin is located a 14-minute walk away, and the Cervantes Theatre is only a few steps from this property. The apartment is within 400 metres of Plaza Capuchinos bus stop and 2.3 km from Malaga Maria Zambrano train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga
C88
Mobile-only price

C88

9.1
Superb 92 reviews
30 m from property
USD 471 USD 424
per night
Acogedor Estudio En El Centro Historico De Malaga
Mobile-only price

Acogedor Estudio En El Centro Historico De Malaga

33 m from property
USD 102 USD 92
per night
-Malagasunapts-Romantic Private Terrace&Shared Pool
Mobile-only price

-Malagasunapts-Romantic Private Terrace&Shared Pool

7.8
Good 6 reviews
65 m from property
USD 193 USD 174
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Malaga
    13 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    1.9 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Welcome drink

    In the kitchen

    • Dryer

    For kids

    • Cots

    Recreation

    • Leisure/ TV room

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290270003197840000000000000000VUT/MA/822148,VUT/MA/82214
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment placed?
      This spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment is placed right in the centre of Malaga, within a walking distance to Cervantes Theatre.
    • What famous attractions are close to Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment?
      Popular spots near Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment include the Monte Gibralfaro, Plaza y Acera de La Marina, Revello de Toro House Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment is €201.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this apartment?
      Guests of this apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called El Pimpi offering Mediterranean cuisine located a few moments from this spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment or opt for El Meson de Cervantes where they can savor European dishes set 400 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment?
      Unfortunately, Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find a fully furnished kitchen with tea and coffee making equipment, a fridge, and an oven.
    • What is the size of this spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment?
      This spacious Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga apartment has total area of 102 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Malaga
    13 km

    Train stations

    Malaga Train Station
    1.9 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Comfy Stylish Stay In Malaga

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close